NOV 6

FRIDAY ONLINE PROGRAM

The Grit of Going Virtual - 7:00pm

  • Festival Welcome

  • Pre-show cocktails brought to you by MBMIFF Mixologists Joy & Julie

  • Preview to the TRILOGY OF LAMENTATIONS

  • Q&A with Ruby Hurlock & Alex Demarco of Without Bounds Creative

The Grit of Growing Up - 7:30pm

  • FLOYD HARBOR: STORIES - Joel Mowdy 

  • ASHMINA - Dekel Berenson 

  • ATLANTIC CITY - Juhyoung Ra 

Music Showcase - 10:40pm

  • PROMISE OF 95 - The Belle Curves

Festival Sign-off - 11:00pm

MBMIFF will not be offering re-plays nor encore presentations of daily festival content.  

*All weekend programming subject to change at any time.  Every effort will be made to accommodate those changes

for the best MBMIFF experience.

NOV 7

SATURDAY ONLINE PROGRAM

The Grit of a Saturday Matinee - 2:30pm

  • TOM OF YOUR LIFE - Jer Skylar - produced by James Sharpe

Virtual Art Gallery I

  • VARIOUS LOCAL ARTWORK & PHOTOGRAPHY

The Grit of Impact Filmmaking - 5:00pm

  • FIGHTING EVERY SECOND - Heather Maione of Fellow Filmmaker

  • JUSTIN FROM MOLOKA'I - Kevin D'Angelo

  • SAND CASTLE - Oskar Mowdy

  • THE UNIVERSE ACCORDING TO DAN BUCKLEY - Roberto Santaguida

  • 1000 YEARS A WITNESS - Bryan Downy & Ginew Benton

The Grit of Survival - 7:00pm

  • DEAD ANYWAY - Chris Knopf

  • WONDERLAND - Padrick Ritch

  • THE UNCANNY VALLEY - Ian Vardy

  • HOME MOVIES - Terrence Elenteny

  • KYRA, WHO GOT AWAY - Nancy Bannon

  • RELICS - Jennie Allen 

  • SHIRLEY: A NOVEL - Susan Scarf Merrell 

Trivia & Raffles

  • Hosted by - Nick Collins & Kyle Imperatore

Music Showcase - 9:00pm

  • THE RIDE - BLIX MOB

The Grit of Perception - 9:30pm

  • TOTEMS ON A BOAT - Nick Collins

  • LENS-MUSE - Adam Holoubek

  • MODEM - İzem Ayşegül Topal

  • TWO SPIES - Jesse Feldberg

  • TAQUITOS - John Silecchia

  • BALANCE  - Barzan Rostami

  • MAGNUM OPUS - Myriam Khammassi

Festival Sign-off - 11:00pm

MBMIFF will not be offering re-plays nor encore presentations of daily festival content.  

*All weekend programming subject to change at any time.  Every effort will be made to accommodate those changes

for the best MBMIFF experience.

NOV 8

SUNDAY ONLINE PROGRAM

The Grit of Student Filmmaking I - 1:00pm

  • GIRLS TO THE FRONT - Erin Richardson

  • WE THE PEOPLE - Faith Liu 

  • HOW TO MAKE FRIENDS - Emilia Brandimarte

  • BRUSH, PAINT, CANVAS - Natalie Bright

  • STARS AND PLANETS - Michael Dokus

The Grit of Student Filmmaking II

  • ONION-EYED - Brent Hopsicker

  • STRANDED - Sukhmanbir Athwal

  • YOU ARE MY LIGHT - Domaris Rodas

  • ALICE - Stephanie Franco

  • REGRESSION - Emily Amber Cevikce 

Virtual Art Gallery II 

  • VARIOUS LOCAL ARTWORK & PHOTOGRAPHY

The Grit of Transformation - 3:00pm

  • ANNA - Dekel Berenson

  • HOT AIR - Frank Coraci 

Trivia & Raffles

  • Hosted by - Nick Collins & Kyle Imperatore

Music Showcase - 6:15pm

  • VARIOUS - The Whatevers from High Atop the Thing

The Grit of Signing Off - 6:30pm

  • Festival Wrap-up - see you next year!

MBMIFF will not be offering re-plays nor encore presentations of daily festival content.  

*All weekend programming subject to change at any time.  Every effort will be made to accommodate those changes

for the best MBMIFF experience.